Casa El Caminito Villa

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 2-bedroom Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria hosts up to 5 guests and is nestled approximately a 15-minute stroll from natural sites such as the Viera y Clavijo Botanical Garden.

    The Mayordomia Park is 4.5 km from the Las Palmas de Gran Canaria holiday home, while the Real Club de Golf Las Palmas is 3.1 km away. The accommodation also gives access to such places of worship as the Roman Catholic church "Las Palmas Cathedral", located nearly a 20-minute ride away. Nestled within a 7-km distance of Canarian Archeological Museum, the Las Palmas de Gran Canaria property is also within an 8-km distance of such cultural places as Casa de Colon Museum.

    The Las Palmas de Gran Canaria accommodation comes with the views of the mountain.

    The kitchen amenities at the property feature an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Guests can enjoy dinner at Gastrobar Gara, located about a 25-minute stroll away. Casa Del Gallo bus station is not far from the villa, allowing guests to easily discover Las Palmas de Gran Canaria.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberESFCTU00003500700076715100000000000000000000000000000002,VV-35-1-0019965

    Room Options at Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

    The Las Palmas de Gran Canaria accommodation comes with the views of the mountain.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Exterior photo Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Facilities photo Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Room photo Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Nature photo Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Corridors photo Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Corridors photo Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Amenities photo Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Beds photo Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Room photo Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Skyline photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Casa El Caminito Villa?
      Yes, at Casa El Caminito Villa, a full kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Las Palmas de Gran Canaria's main landmarks, including Parque De La Mayordomia located nearly a 10-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa El Caminito Villa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria